St Christopher'S Inn Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord

Check Availability

Paris
Aug 29, 2026 - Aug 30, 2026
Find

St Christopher'S Inn Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord Review

The 3-star St Christopher'S Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord is situated within a 7-minute stroll of Gare du Nord Railway Station and features a snack and drink vending machine, and a lift. This Paris hotel is in the 10th arr. district of Paris, 2.9 km from such natural sights as Tuileries Garden.

The St Christopher'S Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord offers a daily buffet breakfast. The American Belushis restaurant serves American dishes. Also, this Paris property features a lounge bar. You can try French cuisine in a pub which is located very close by.

The property is at a 3.7-km distance from the wide tree-lined Champs-Elysees Avenue and within arm's reach of Gare de l'Est underground station. Located approximately a 5-minute walk from 10th arrondissement of Paris, the St Christopher'S Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord is at a 2.6-km distance from Louvre Museum.

The Centre Pompidou is within a short walking distance of the accommodation, while Magenta is situated 5 minutes' walk away.

Gare du Nord bus station, allowing a good connection throughout the city, is 5 minutes' walk from St Christopher'S Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord.

You can choose from one of the 90 heated rooms with complimentary WiFi, and self-catering amenities like coffee/tea making facilities. A tub and a separate toilet, together with such amenities as a hairdryer and towels, are also at guests' disposal. Some of the units look out over the city.

Entertainment options such as live performances and a nightclub are available onsite.

Other great places to stay Similar to St Christopher'S Inn Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord

Location

Facilities

Dining facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Electric kettle

Rooms

  • Heating
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Relax

  • Live entertainment
  • Night club
  • Leisure/ TV room

Activities for Kids

  • Game room

Key Features

  • free wifi
  • airport shuttle
  • non-smoking rooms
  • restaurant
  • 24-hour front desk
  • facilities for disabled guests
  • elevator
  • bar
  • heating
  • breakfast

Rooms

image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
Dormitory Room with Private Bathroom (6 Adults) Dormitory Room
Size: 8 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
Dormitory Room with Shared Bathroom (6 Adults) Dormitory Room
Size: 8 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
Quadruple Room with Bathroom Quadruple
Size: 10 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
Quadruple Room with Shared Bathroom Dormitory Room
Size: 8 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
Twin Room Twin
Size: 14 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
Double Room Double
Size: 14 m2
Show rooms

St Christopher'S Inn Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord FAQ

What is the average rating given by guests who have stayed at St Christopher'S Inn Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord?
On average, guests who have stayed at St Christopher'S Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord rate their experience at around 5.8 / 10.
Does St Christopher'S Inn Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord have a paid airport shuttle service?
The property offers a paid airport shuttle service with shuttle transfer to the airport and drop-off options available. Fees are applicable for this service.
Are towels provided in shared rooms at St Christopher'S Inn Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord?
Towels are only included in ensuite bedrooms; shared rooms do not include towels unless specified otherwise.
Can I stay at St Christopher'S Inn Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord for a maximum of 7 nights?
The maximum stay allowed in the hotel is 7 nights per reservation.
Are there lockers available for luggage storage at St Christopher'S Inn Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord?
Luggage storage lockers are available for a fee, with sizes and costs varying; typical fees are either 3 or 5 euros per day depending on luggage size.
Does St Christopher'S Inn Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord have en-suite bathrooms in single rooms?
Basic single rooms have bathrooms inside, including a shower or bath and toilet facilities.
What public transport options lead to St Christopher'S Inn Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord from Paris Beauvais Airport?
Guests can take metro line 1 towards Chateau de Vincennes, change at Chatelet to line 4 towards Porte de Clignancourt, with Gare du Nord station being a 2-minute walk from the hotel.
What types of breakfast are available at St Christopher'S Inn Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord and what is the price?
Buffet breakfast is available daily from 7:30 AM and costs 7 euros per person.
Are the rooms at St Christopher'S Inn Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord accessible for guests with mobility constraints?
The hotel has accessible amenities including a wheelchair accessible entrance and toilet with grab rails, but upper floors are accessible only by stairs.
What entertainment and social activities are available on-site at St Christopher'S Inn Budget Hotel Paris - Gare Du Nord?
On-site activities include free evening entertainment, live music or performances, a game room, and a nightclub/DJ, along with paid activities like pub crawls and bike tours.

Contact Information

🔗 Website

33170085222

📍 5 Rue De Dunkerque

Policy

  • Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out: from 01:00 until 10:00